Raz Gomersall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Achievements

 

Extreme Camp Plymouth – Silver (Fighting)

 

Dome 1-1 Fight Day – Gold – 2003 (Fighting)

 

Dome 1-1 Fight Day – Gold – 2004 (Fighting)

 

Dome 1-1 Fight Day – Gold – 2005 (Fighting)

 

Ultimate Technical Championships – Single – Bronze

 

Ultimate Technical Championships – Creative – Gold

 

Ultimate Championships – Bronze – 2003 (F)

 

Ultimate Championships – Bronze – 2004 (F)

 

Ultimate Championships – Silver – 2005 (F)

 

Ultimate Championships – Gold – 2007 (F)

 

BTCB British Champs – Silver – 2003 (F)

 

Hawk Open – Silver – 2005 (F)

 

Hawk Open – Gold – 2005 (F)

 

BTCB Technical Championships – Silver – 2003 (P)

 

Tech Championships – Pairs – Silver – 2003 (P)

 

Tech Championships – Single – Silver – 2004 (P)

 

Tech Championships – Pairs – Gold – 2004 (P)

 

Tech championships – Freestyle – Silver – 2004 (P)

 

British International Open – Silver – 2002 (F)

 

British International Open – Gold – 2003 (F)

 

British International Open – Silver – 2004 (F)

 

British International Open – Bronze – 2005 (F)

 

British International Open – Bronze – 2006 (F)

 

2004 – Irish Open – Gold (3)

 

2004 – World Figherfighters Games – Silver & Gold

 

2004 – Livingwell Championships – Gold

 

UTF International Open – Single – Gold (P)

 

UTF International Open – Team – Gold (P)

 

UTF International Open – Freestyle – Silver (P)

 

Fight Night East vs West – Gold – 2004

 

Fight Night East vs West – Silver – 2005

 

CDK Technical Champs. – Team – Gold – 2004(P)

 

CDK Technical Champs. – 1 Step – Silver – 2004 (P)

 

CDK Technical Champs. – Single – Silver – 2004 (P)

 

CDK Technical Champs. – F.Style – Gold – 2004 (P)

 

2005 – Scottish Cup – Gold

 

Capital Cup – Silver – 2006 (P)

 

Capital Cuo – Silver, F.Style – 2006 (P

 

20/04/2008 – CDK 1-1 – Gold

 

04/05/2008 – Whos the Top Dog Championships – Bronze

 

06/07/08 – Ultimate 1-1 – Gold

 

12/10/08 – Out of this World Championships – Gold

 

26/10/08 – Dorset Open – Bronze

 

22/02/09 – Masters Cup – Bronze

 

08/03/09 – Spring Championships – Gold

 

29/03/09 – Ultimate 1-1 – Gold & Silver

2009 – BTCB National Championships – Bronze

 

15/05/11 – Ultimate 1-1 – Gold (3)

 

28/05/11 – Dutch Masters – Bronze

 

10/07/11 – British International – Silver

 

11/09/11 – Ultimate 1-1 – Gold

 

11/09/11 – Ultimate 1-1 Patterns – Bronze

 

16/10/11 – The Ultimate Open Championships – Gold (2)

 

21/10/11 – South Dublin Championships – Gold & Silver

 

13/09/11 – Ultimate Multi Game Option Fight Day – Gold (2)

 

Dec 2011 – Appointed as Team Ultimate Coach

 

17/12/11 – Ultimate Presentation Night – Players Player 2011

29/1/12 – Ultimate Multi-Game Fight Day – 2 gold

5/2/12 – British Champion – Freestyle at the British Poomsae Championships

5/2/12 – Selection for Great Britain National Poomsae Squad

19/2/12 – Scorpion Cup – Gold

25/3/12 – The Dome 1-1 – Gold

10/6/12 – Red Vs Blue Championships – Gold

10/6/12 – Ultimate Poomsae Championships – Freestyle – Gold

4/8/12 – Black Widow Fight Night – Winner

9/9/12 – British Championships 2012 – Gold – British Champion

30/9/12 – Ultimate 1-1 – Gold

2/12/12 – Dome 1-1 – Gold

2012 Awards – BEST SENIOR

27/1/13 – NTC Championships – Gold

British Championships 2013 – Coach

Sept 2013 – Ultimate 1-1 – Gold

Nov 2013 – Senior Coach to team at Croatia Open Championships

Dec 2013 – Ultimate 1-1 gold

June 2014 – Red Vs Blue – Gold

July 2014 – British International Championships (Aylesbury) – Gold

September 2014 – British Championships 2014 – Bronze

October 2014 – Selected for Team England for Commonwealth Championships

Yorkshire 1-1 – Feb 2016 – Gold

Ultimate Open Championships – March 2016 – Gold

April 2016 Yorkshire Open 2016 – Gold

June 2016 – Dome Open – Silver

July 2016 – NTC Championships – Silver

October 2016 – Ultimate Open – Gold